Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sci Fi & Fantasy

 - 197 items found in your search
Sci Fi & Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alban, Antony Catharsis Central
London Dennis Dobson 1968 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Spine age darkened with a couple of small holes to lower edge. 192 pages ID229189 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alcorn, Randy Edge of Eternity
Colarado Springs Waterbrook Press 2004 1578562953 / 9781578562954 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. viii, 325 pages Imagine being pulled into the hereafter-while you are still alive. ID261059 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony, Mark Beyond the Pale: Book One of "The Last Rune"
London Earthlight 1998 0684851679 / 9780684851679 Trade Paperback 
Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. 527pages ID260295 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Patricia CRADLE OF SPLENDOR
New York Berkley Books 1996 044100301 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 310 pages An exciting new voice ID228088 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arden, Tom The Harlequin's Dance First Book of the Orokon
London Vista 1998 0575601922 / 9780575601925 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. 572 pages ID221225 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ashley, Mike The Giant Book of Arthurian Tales
Sydney The Book Company 1996 1863092242 / 9781863092241 reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 418pages ID223769 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ashley, Mike [Edited by] Jewels of Wonder: An Anthology of Heroic Fantasies
London William Kimber 1981 0718304578 / 9780718304577 1st thus Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 203 pages ID242016 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Attanasio, A.A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer
London Grafton 1991 0246137274 / 9780246137272 Trade Paperback 
Near Very Good Condition. Stain to rear cover. Creases to front cover, spine and preliminary pages. 371 pages The brilliant epic of prehistoric passion and violence. ID248214 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Attanasio, A.A. The Perilous Order: Warriors of the Round Table
London Hodder & Stoughton 1999 034069629X / 9780340696293 1st Edition Hardback 
Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. 340 pages A dazzling story of cosmic magic and heroic quests. ID269707 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Audley, Anselm HERESY: Book One of the Aquasilva Trilogy
London Earthlight 2001 0743414845 / 9780743414845 Trade Paperback 
Very Good + condition. 405 pages ID246324 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Auel, Jean The Shelters of Stone Earth's Children
London Hodder & Stoughton 2002 0340821957 / 9780340821954 Reprint Edition Hardback 
Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. 769 pages The fifth volume in the prehistoric saga, The Clan of the Cave Bear. ID201457 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bagnall, R.D. Fourth Connection
London Dennis Dobson 1975 0234773472 / 9780234773475 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 160 pages ID197406 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barlow, Toby Sharp Teeth
London Vintage Books 2008 0099512467 / 9780099512462 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 312 pages A verse novel about an urban werewolf set in Los Angeles. ID270356 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Batson, Wayne Thomas The Door Within
Nashville, Tennessee Transit 2005 1400306590 / 9781400306596 Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good+ in Very Good +Dustjacket. DJ has been neatly covered in clear contact by previous owner xiii, 316pp Book One of the The Door Within Trilogy ID248530 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baudino, Gael DragonSword : Volume 1
New York Lynx Omeiga Books 1988 1558020039 / 9781558020030 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners, some creasing to spine. 452 pages ID222907 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bear, Greg Heads
London Century 1990 0712621741 / 9780712621748 Trade Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 125 pages Illustrtated by Fred Gambino ID234645 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bell, Anita Project Apocalypse
Milsons Point, NSW Random House Australia 2006 1740517903 / 9781740517904 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Near Fine Condition 359 pages ID228888 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Blish, J STAR TREK 10
London Corgi Books 1974 0552095532 / 9780552095532 Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 164 pages ID203175 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BLISH, James Earthman, Come Home
London Faber & Faber 1965 2nd Impression Hardback 
Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket, minor rubbing to DJ at corners and spine ends [now protected] 256pages. ID4573 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bova, Ben The Rock Rats The Asteroid Wars: 2
London Hodder & Stoughton 2002 0340769580 / 9780340769584 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. 440 Pages ID258310 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie