Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Crime Fiction

 - 392 items found in your search
Crime Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ADAMS, Jane The Greenway
London Macmillan 1995 0333644247 / 9780333644249 Hardcover 
Octavo size,, Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket, 204pages. ID10978 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Akunin, Boris Leviathan
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297848879 / 9780297848875 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 236 pages Fandorin investigates a murder while traveling on a steamship headed from England to India. This is the third novel in the series, but the second released in English. Translated by Andrew Bromfield ID271362 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Akunin, Boris The Death of Achilles
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005 0297848151 / 9780297848158 Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine condition. 330 pages The fourth mystery in the bestselling Erast Fandorin series. ID270547 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0753817594 / 9780753817599 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 249 pages The First Erast Fandorin mystery from Boris Akunin. The 20-year old Fandorin begins his career by accidentally stumbling over a plot for world domination. ID271364 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Akunin, Boris Turkish Gambit
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297849107 / 9780297849100 1st UK Edition Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 230 pages The new Erast Fandorin mystery from Boris Akunin, the pseudonym of Grigory Chkhartishvili. ID268738 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Albert, Marvin THE RIVIERA CONTRACT
London Macmillan 1992 0333577736 / 9780333577738 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 191pages ID92543 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexander, Bruce Blind Justice
London Little, Brown and Company 1995 0316912786 / 9780316912785 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 297 pages A Sir John Fielding mystery. ID238108 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Allbeury, Ted Consequence of Fear
London Granada Publishing Ltd 1979 0246110783 / 9780246110787 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size,, Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected 190pages ID13529 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andrews, Russell Gideon
London Little, Brown and Company 1999 0316849200 / 9780316849203 Trade Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Creasing on spine. 435 pages A political thriller ID257981 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Evelyn The Avenue of the Dead
London Hutchinson 1981 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size,, Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected 280 pages ID14884 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Babula, William According to St. John
New York Lyle Stuart 1989 0818404914 / 9780818404917 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size,, Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in plastic sleeve.. 239pages ID15569 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baker, Jeanette Blood Roses
Sydney Mira 2002 1741160200 / 9781741160208 Trade Paperback 
Very Good condition. 296 pages ID215887 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baker, Martin Meltdown
London Macmillan 2008 0230703976 / 9780230703971 Trade Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 390 pages ID252078 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BALL, John Then Came Violence
London Michael Joseph 1981 0718119886 / 9780718119881 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 203pages. ID5690 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barclay, Alex Darkhouse
London Harper Collins Publishers 2005 0007195397 / 9780007195398 Trade Paperback 
Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. 351 pages ID262936 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barnard, Robert The Graveyard Position A Novel of Suspense
London Allison & Busby 2004 0749083263 / 9780749083267 Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Bump to lower front edge. 251 pages Winner of the CWA Diamond Dagger Award. ID260525 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barnett, James Head of the Force
London Secker & Warburg 1978 0436032953 / 9780436032950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 214pages. ID8626 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bauer, Belinda Dark Side
London Bantam Press 2011 0593062973 / 9780593062975 Trade Paperback 
Very Good condition. Light reading creases to spine. 359 pages Winner of the CWA Gold Dagger for Crime Novel of the Year ID264308 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Billington, Rachel Bodily Harm
London Macmillan 1992 0333578287 / 9780333578285 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 339pages ID2481 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Blanchard, Alice Darkness Peering
Sydney Bantam Books 1999 086325160 1stAust. Edition Trade Paperback 
Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Cover lightly rubbed/creased at corners. 340 pages In each a heart of darkness lies.. . ID234508 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie