| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Akunin, Boris Leviathan London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297848879 / 9780297848875 Reprint Softcover Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 236 pages Fandorin investigates a murder while traveling on a steamship headed from England to India. This is the third novel in the series, but the second released in English. Translated by Andrew Bromfield ID271362
Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Akunin, Boris The Death of Achilles London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005 0297848151 / 9780297848158 Softcover Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine condition. 330 pages The fourth mystery in the bestselling Erast Fandorin series. ID270547
Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0753817594 / 9780753817599 Reprint Softcover Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 249 pages The First Erast Fandorin mystery from Boris Akunin. The 20-year old Fandorin begins his career by accidentally stumbling over a plot for world domination. ID271364
Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Akunin, Boris Turkish Gambit London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297849107 / 9780297849100 1st UK Edition Softcover Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. 230 pages The new Erast Fandorin mystery from Boris Akunin, the pseudonym of Grigory Chkhartishvili. ID268738
Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Andrews, Russell Gideon London Little, Brown and Company 1999 0316849200 / 9780316849203 Trade Paperback Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Creasing on spine. 435 pages A political thriller ID257981
Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Barclay, Alex Darkhouse London Harper Collins Publishers 2005 0007195397 / 9780007195398 Trade Paperback Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. 351 pages ID262936
Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Bauer, Belinda Dark Side London Bantam Press 2011 0593062973 / 9780593062975 Trade Paperback Very Good condition. Light reading creases to spine. 359 pages Winner of the CWA Gold Dagger for Crime Novel of the Year ID264308
Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Blanchard, Alice Darkness Peering Sydney Bantam Books 1999 086325160 1stAust. Edition Trade Paperback Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Cover lightly rubbed/creased at corners. 340 pages In each a heart of darkness lies.. . ID234508
Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|