| |
|
|
1 |
Kraft Family Cookbook Sydney Golden Press 1982 085558664 1st Edition Hardcover Quarto Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Photographic boards. 61 pages ID232407
Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
The History of Australian Cooking Sydney R&R Publishing No Date 1875655050 / 9781875655052 Special Collectors Edition Hardcover Quarto Size. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 318 pages A magnificent assimilation of ethnic foods into the development of Australian cuisine. ID233472
Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Andersen, Don (ed.) Banquet of the Mind Milsons Point, NSW Random House Australia 2000 0091835542 / 9780091835545 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good condition. Page edges slightly tanned. 306 pages Stories of food and feasting, wining and dining. ID271457
Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Aslani, Marilyn HARRODS COOKERY BOOK Sydney Angus & Robertson 1985 0207151938 / 9780207151934 Hardback Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Stain to base of front board. 256 pages ID162322
Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Baglin, Douglass & Austin, Yvonne Australian Pub Crawl Hornsby, NSW Child & Henry 1980 0867770082 / 9780867770087 Revised Edition Hardcover Quarto Size. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 160 pages A truly comprehensive and photographic Australian pub crawl. ID251414
Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Baker, Tony THE ORLANDO WAY Adelaide G. Gramp & Sons 1987 0731615360 / 9780731615360 1st Edition Hardcover Quarto Size. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Gift inscription to title page. 79pages ID152208
Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Barry, Belinda The Egg Cookbook Sydney Australian Universities Press 1976 0724900381 / 9780724900381 Hardback Octavo Size. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Issued without DJ. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 112 pages ID242105
Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Bennett, Bev & Upton, Kim The Joy of Cocktails & Hors d'Oeuvres New York Barron's 1984 0812055926 / 9780812055924 1st Edition Hardcover Oblong Octavo Size. Very Good in Good +Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. DJ marked on the inside. previous owner's name/details to the title page. 218 pages All the pointers you need to prepare for the big event. ID230468
Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Bishop, Geoffrey C. Australian Winemaking. The Roseworthy Influence Adelaide Investigator Press 1980 085964040X / 9780859640404 1st Edition Hardback Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 344 pages. This book describes the contribution made by Alan R. Hickinbotham and Roseworthy Agricultural College to the wine industry and winemaking in Australia. ID225709
Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|