| |
|
|
1 |
Decorative Painting of the World Sydney World Living Arts Pty Ltd 1993 1875746005 / 9781875746002 Hardback Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations. 176 pages A Project Book of Folk Art ID171929
Price:
16.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Baird, Tom Communicating Design Oxford Heinemann Educational 1990 0435750011 / 9780435750015 Softcover Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Colour and black & white illustrations. A nice clean copy but with previous owners signature to prelim pages. 90 pages Shows how to use a wide variety of techniques to present your design ideas ID208659
Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Barry, J.J. Print Making Toronto Coles Publishing Company 1978 1st Edition Softcover Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 64 pages A guide to the materials and processes of etching with examples. ID271235
Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Bartlett, Adrian DRAWING AND PAINTING THE LANDSCAPE New Jersey Chartwell Books Inc. 1982 0890095833 / 9780890095836 1st Edition Hardback Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ slightly chipped and marked.Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs as well as Colour and Black and White Drawings. 159 pages A paractical guide to mastering the art of landscape in all media. ID222313
Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Battershill, Norman et al Painting in Oils London and Sydney Pan Books 1982 0330266756 / 9780330266758 Reprint Softcover Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Minor creasing to lower front corner. Colour and black & white illustrations. 128 pages A complete course for the beginner - explains the stage-by-stage creation of a painting. ID253032
Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Bowyer, Jason Starting Drawing Promotional Reprint Company 1991 1856480240 / 9781856480246 Reprint Hardback Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Illustrated with Colour photographs as well as black and white drawings. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. 60 pages Provides detailed guidance on materials and equipment with step-by-step projects and professional tips and hints. ID271021
Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Burton, John Glass Philosophy and Method. Hand Blown. Sculptured. Colored New York Bonanza Books 1967 0517135175 / 9780517135174 1st Edition Hardback Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good in Very Good[Price-Clipped] Dustjacket. DJ protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners.Quarter cloth boards. Illustrated with colour plates, black and white photographs, drawings and diagrams. 274 pages For both the beginning student and the experienced glass worker. ID270859
Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Capon, Robin Introducing Drawing Techniques London Book Club Associates 1982 Reprint Hardback Small Quarto Size [approx 20cm x 20.5cm]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a purpose-made plastic sleeve. Black & white illustrations. 96 pages With sections on Line, Point, Tone, Wash and Texture. ID267324
Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Constable, W.G. The Painter's Workshop London Oxford University Press 1954 Hardback Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket. DJ has some wear and is now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White plates. 148 pages, 24 plates ID93709
Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Crawshaw, Alwyn Learn to Paint Landscapes London Collins 1985 0004118731 / 9780004118734 Reprint Softcover Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 64 pages Learn to paint landscapes with easy to follow and step-by-step techniques. ID268029
Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Davis, Alec Graphics Design into Production London Faber & Faber 1975 0571088104 / 9780571088102 Reprint Hardback Small Quarto Size. NEAR VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. EX LIBRARY copy - some of the usual markings. Front Free Endpaper (FFEP) clipped out. Black & white illustrations. 154 pages ID197565
Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Davis, Courtney The Celtic Art Source Book London Blandford Press 1996 0713721448 / 9780713721447 Reprint Softcover Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Colour and black & white illustrations. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 128 pages Chapters include knotwork borders, key patterns, spirals and zoomorphic designs. ID254009
Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Dell, Fred (with Andy Charlesworth) The Airbrush Artist's Handbook London Macdonald 1986 0356107841 / 9780356107844 1st Edition Hardback Large octavo size [12x24cm approx]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs as well as colour drawings/diagrams. 160 pages A complete reference manual for the airbrush artist - equipment, maintenance, materials. ID243971
Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|