Adelaide Booksellers
Adelaide Booksellers
Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Anderson, Len  Coaches North The Story of Hawke's Bay Motor Company
Wellington  A. H. & A. W. Reed  1967    1st Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 124pages  ABE180409 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Anderson, Marlene and Brearley, Joan  This is the Saint Bernard
Neptune City  TFH  1973  0876663765    Hardback    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Laminated pictorial boards. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. 384 pages  ABE200593 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 ANDERSON, Moira with MARTIN, Netta  Moira Anderson's Scotland
London  Lutterworth Press  1981  0718825187  1st Edition  Hardcover    
Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 160pages.  ABE10972 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Anderson, Nancy Scott & Anderson, Dwight  The Generals - Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
New York  Vintage Books  1989  0394759850  Reprint  Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 629 pages  ABE229930 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Anderson, Peter; Wallace, Paul & Jones, Heather  Alcohol Problems Practical Guides for General Practice 5
Oxford  Oxford University Press  1988  0192617524    Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Some light fading to spine 86 pages  ABE216806 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Anderson, Poul  THE EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE-3
London  New English Library  1981  0450049264  Reprint  Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Pages tanned and a little crisp. 173 pages Poul Anderson's epic of future history.  ABE229126 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 ANDERSON, ROBERT(editor)  HEARD IN THE SLIPS
London  Stanley Paul & Co.  1967    1st Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ chipped and marked. Black & white illustrations. [price-clipped] 104 pages A light hearted look at cricket with Illustrations by Ray Chesterton.  ABE219855 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 ANDERSON, Ronald  On the Sheep's Back
Adelaide  Rigby Limited  1967      Hardcover    
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. DJ chipped with small patches of loss on corners and atop Spine, price-clipped.. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 268pages.  ABE218765 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 ANDERSON, RUTH  SPIN A WOOLLY YARN
Iron Knob, South Australia  Self Published by the Author  1993  0646126229  Reprint  Paperback    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.  ABE218281 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Anderson, Tim (Editor)  WOOL TEXTILE RESEARCH
Canberra  CSIRO Australia  1986  0643037942    Softcover    
Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 65 pages CSIRO Research for Australia: 9.  ABE114903 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Anderson, Tomothy; Moore, Eudorah and Winter, Robert  California Design 1910
Salt Lake City  Peregrine Smith Books  1980  0879050551  Reprint  Softcover    
Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Some very light curling of corners of cover (for some reason this book seems prone to this) 143 pages  ABE217166 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Anderson, W.  Milford Trails
Wellington  A.H. & A.W. Reed  1977  0589004727  3rd Edition  Hardback    
Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Maps to endpapers. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 187 pages  ABE215284 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Anderson, W. Ellery  Expedition South
London  The Travel Book Club  No date    Book Club Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ is insecr damaged - now protected in mylar sleeve. Maps to endpapers. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 208 pages  ABE176141 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Anderson, Wayne  Scenario for an Artist's Apocalypse
Geneva  Fabriart  1990  288388000x    Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 54 pages  ABE218603 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Anderson, William  Nautilus 90 North
London  Hodder & Stoughton  1959    1st Edition  Hardback    
Octavo Size. GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Boards have bumped corners and extremities are rubbed. A VG reading copy - clean and tight internally. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Presentation plate to prelims. 190 pages Nautilus 90 North was the code word with which Commander Anderson let the world know that his ship's momentous voyage (as the first atomic submarine to go beneath the polar icepack) had been successfully completed.  ABE228538 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 ANDERSON,Barbara  Portrait of the Artist's Wife
Wellington  Victoria University Press  1992  0864732252    Softcover    
Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Spine slightly cocked. 309pages.  ABE12510 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 ANDERSON,Barbara  Portrait of the Artist's Wife
Wellington  Victoria University Press  1993  0864732252  Reprint  Trade Paperback    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover creased/rubbed. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 309pages. Winner of the 1992 Goodman Fielder Waitie Book of the Year.  ABE215564 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 ANDERSON,Janice  The Art of the Impressionists
U.K.  Parragon  1994  1858136369    Hardback    
Fine in Fine Dustjacket, coloured plates, ownership details [ffep] 79pages.  ABE8390 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Anderton, Bill  Fortune Telling: How to Predict Your Personal Destiny
Sydney  The Book Company  1996  0752517198    Hardcover    
4to, Fine in Fine Dustjacket - now protected 96pages.  ABE15891 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Anderton, David  MODERN AMERICAN COMBAT AIRCRAFT
Sydney  Golden Press  1982  0855581247  1st Edition  Hardback    
large. Very Good condition in Good+ DJ, now protected. Previous owners name on FFEP. Full color photographs. DJ is a little chipped to spine ends and is lightly soiled. 80 pages  ABE164074 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Anderton, David A.  Modern American Combat Aircraft
Sydney  Golden Press  1982  0855581247  1st Edition  Hardcover    
Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 1st Australian edition. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. Full colour throughout, nearly 200 illustrations including cutaways, profiles, photographs and diagrams. 80 pages  ABE204573 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Andison, Lochee  In the Wake of St Jude 1854-1985
Adelaide  St Judes Parish  1985  0958876509    Hardcover    
Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) b/w illustrations. Edges lightly rubbed. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. 108pages  ABE14697 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Andrade, E.N.Da C  THE NEW CHEMISTRY
London  G.Bell & Sons  1936    1st Edition  Hardcover    
Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ chipped (small loss on lower Spine), marked and discoloured along upper edge and Spine. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 58 pages  ABE228576 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Andress, Lesley (Lawrence Sanders)  Caper
London  Granada Publishing Limited  1980  0246113324  1st Edition  Hardcover    
Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is very good but a little cocked & makes a "crackling" sound when first opened. DJ protected. Authors only book using this pseudonym. 316pages  ABE175488 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Andrewa, Malcolm  SPORTING FREAKS AND FLUKES
Sydney  ABC Books  2001  0733306985  Reprint  Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover creased. Black & white illustrations. 176 pages A zany collection of sporting heroes and would-be heroes.  ABE227990 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Andrewes, Antony  Greek Society
Harmondsworth  Pelican Books  1986  0140213678  Reprint  Paperback    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with b/w plates. 323 pages  ABE148228 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Andrews, Bill  A Complete Guide to Australia's Rivers
Sydney  Child & Henry  1983  0867773049  1st Edition  Hardcover    
Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and black and white drawings/diagrams/maps. Photogrpahic front endpapers and colour map to rear endpapers 96 pages  ABE232562 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Andrews, F.  Scientific Productivity: the effectiveness of research groups in six countries
New York  Cambridge University Press  1979  0521225868  1st Edition  Hardback    
Octavo Size. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dustjacket - has small tears to edges - now in protector. Slight spine fading. Tables, Diagrams 469pages  ABE2142 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Andrews, John  Political Dreaming: Men, Politics and the Personal
Leichhardt, NSW  Pluto Press  1994  1864030119    Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. 216 pages Discussions and examination of the way in which some men have consciously sought to balance their lives beween the inner and outer. Brings together Jungian dream analysis, feminst psychotherapy mediation and political analysis. Includes interviews with Don Chipp, a Labor MP, a Political Advisor, a Christian Priest, a yoga teacher and a psychologist.  ABE222388 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Andrews, Lynn V. Medicine Woman
San Francisco Harper Collins 1981 0062500260 Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover creased. Black & white illustrations. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 204 pages Au autobiographical account of a woman's search for identity in a Native American culture ABE217175 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Andrews, Michael L.A.  The Life that Lives on Man
London  Faber & Faber  1976  0571104088  1st Aust. Edition  Hardback    
Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Black & white illustrations. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 183 pages Mites, ticks, fleas, lice, bugs, bacteria, viruses and yeasts are…..  ABE232717 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 ANDREWS, PHILIP  TATRWERA and the Terraces
Rotorua  Bibliophil  1995  0473031779  2nd Rrevised Edition  Paperback    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 80 pages  ABE216321 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Andrews, Richard & Schellenberger, Paul The Tomb of God: The Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2,000-Year-Old Mystery
London Little Brown & Company 1996 0316879975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - Dustjacket now protected. Colour and black & white illustrations. 513pages. ABE16029 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Andrews, Robert Hardy  A LAMP FOR INDIA The Story of Madame Pandit
London  Arthur Barker  1967    1st Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 406 pages  ABE189686 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Andrews, Shirley  Atlantis: Insights from a Lost Civilization
St Paul, MI  Llewellyn Publications  2001  156718023X  Reprint  Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good + condition. Number inked by previous owner to preliminary pages xii, 274pp  ABE231519 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 ANDREWS, Virginia  Web of Dreams
London  William Collins  1990  0002235714  1st Edition  Hardback    
Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ Dustjacket, now protected. 416pages.  ABE5336 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Andrews, William F.  Five Flags and Federation
Melbourne  Penfolk Publishing  2001  1875894241    Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Card Covers Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 217 pages The author had a 45-year sea-going career in Britain and Australia, with service in the Atlantic and Mediterranean in World War Two, on coastal and local trading vessels around Australia, and finally on tugs on Western Port Bay.  ABE210026 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 ANDREWS,John  The Concise Illustrated Book of Birds of House and Garden
London  Brian Trodd Publishing  1989  1853610313  1st Edition  Hardcover    
16.5x23.5cm, Fine, Issued w/o Dustjacket, col. photos & illustrations 46pages.  ABE11629 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Andric, Ivo  The Pasha's Concubine and Other Tales
London  George Allen & Unwin Ltd.  1969  004813001X  1st UK Edition  Hardback    
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good [price-clipped] Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Bookseller stamp/label to DJ Flap. Initials inked to upper edge of front free end paper. xv, 302pp A collection of stories by the winner of the 1961 Nobel Prize for Literature, translated from the Serbo-Croation by Joseph Hitrec.  ABE225623 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Anet, Claude  Ariane
London  Alfred A Knopf        Hardcover    
12mo. Near Very Good condition but no DJ. Red cloth covers with goldembossing to spine and front cover. Spine slightly faded. Corners very lightly bumped. Previous owners name on FFEP. 213 pages  ABE194529 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 ANGADI,Patricia  Playing for Real
London  Victor Gollancz Ltd  1990  0575048050  1st Edition  Hardback    
Fine in Fine Dustjacket, 206pages.  ABE6767 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Angarski, Andrew  87 DAYS
London  Andre Deutsch  1964    1st Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. Some very light edgewear to dustjacket - now protected in mylar sleeve. 640 pages  ABE190234 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Angel, Heather  NATURE PHOTOGRAPHY Its Art and Techniques
Watford, Herts  Fountain Press  1980  0852426704  5th Impression  Hardback    
Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 222 pages  ABE200683 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Angel, Heather  Nature in Focus: The Photography of Heather Angel
London  Pyramid  1988  187130735X    Hardback    
Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages  ABE225643 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Angel, Marie  Cottage Flowers
London  Pelham Books  1980  0720712599  1st Edition  Hardback    
Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour illustrations. 48 pages  ABE226181 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Angeloch, Robert  Basic Oil Painting Techniques
New York  Pitman Publishing  1970      Wrappers    
Very Good condition. Landscape format. Colour and black & white illustrations. 32 pages  ABE187724 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Angelou, Maya  Even the Stars Look Lonesome
London  Virago Press  1998  1860494706    Hardback    
Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 145 pages  ABE228954 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 ANGELUCCI, Enzo & Cucari, Attilio  SHIPS
New York  Greenwich House  1983  0517407337  Reprint  Hardcover    
Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour and black & white illustrations. [price-clipped] Lower edges bumped. 336 pages A history with over 1000 illustrations with an extensive Appendix.  ABE230098 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Angelucci, Enzo and Matricardi, Paolo  Combat Aircraft Of World War II 1933-1937
London  Salamander Books  1988  086101426x    Hardback    
Folio size. Near Fine condition. Colour illustrations. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 63 pages  ABE200990 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Angelucci, Enzo and Matricardi, Paolo  Combat Aircraft Of World War II 1938-1939
London  Salamander Books  1988  0861014278    Hardback    
Folio size. Near Fine condition. Colour illustrations. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 63 pages  ABE200991 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Angelucci, Enzo and Matricardi, Paolo  Combat Aircraft Of World War II 1939-1940
London  Salamander Books  1988  086101443X    Hardback    
Folio size. Fine condition. Colour illustrations. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 63 pages  ABE200992 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Angelucci, Enzo and Matricardi, Paolo  Combat Aircraft Of World War II 1942-1943
London  Salamander Books  1988  0861014162    Hardback    
Folio size. Near Fine condition. Colour illustrations. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 63 pages  ABE200995 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Angier, Natalie  The Canon - A whirligig tour of the beautiful basics of science
Melbourne Melbourne  Scribe Publications  2007  1921215836    Trade Paperback    
Very Good condition. 293 pages  ABE232909 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Angle, Paul M.  Resort to Violence: A Chapter in American Lawlessness.
London  The Bodley Head  1954    1st UK Edition  Hardback    
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Foxing to book edges. Number inked by previous owner to preliminary pages. 254 pages  ABE231934 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 ANGLO, Michael  Nostalgia: Spotlight on the Fifties
London  Universal Books  1985  0904041565  reprint  Hardback    
Quarto Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 122 pages  ABE1770 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Anketell, Judith  Walker in the Wilderness - The Life of R.J. Anketell
Perth, Western Australia  Hesperian Press  1998    1st Edition  Hardback    
Large Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ now protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. No 269 of 500 of the LIMITED CASEBOUND COPIES. Top edge of a few pages at centre a bit rubbed on top edge. 179 pages  ABE219872 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 ANNABELL, Ross  The Uranium Hunters
Adelaide  Rigby Limited  1977      Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Covered in clear plastic contact. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 173 pages.  ABE227191 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Anonymous  The Bride Stripped Bare
London  Fourth Estate  2003  0007170866  Reprint  Softcover    
Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 374 pages An explosive novel of sex, secrecy and escape  ABE230407 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Anonymous Belle De Jour - The Intimate Adventures of a London Call Girl
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005 029784850x Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 294 pages ABE234044 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Anonymous  A Young Girl's Diary
London  Hyman  1990    New Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD+. No Dustjacket. Gilt titles to spine. 189pages. Edited with an Introduction by Daniel Gunn and Patrick Guyomard. Foreword with a letter by Sigmund Freud  ABE218346 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Ansay, A. Manette  VINEGAR HILL
Sydney  Flamingo  1999  0732265584  Reprint  Paperback    
Very Good condition. 240 pages  ABE134839 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Anson, George (now Lord Anson) A Voyage Round the World In the Years MDCCXL, I, II, III, IV
London Printed for John and Paul Knapton 1749 6th Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. GOOD condition. Leather bound. Raised bands. Red title patch. Front hinge is sound but a little worn. Rear hinge is sound. Fold-out charts - one at front and three at rear. the three at rear are charts of the Southern Part of South America, of Part of the Pacific Ocean, and of the Track of the Centurion round the World. Previous owner's name/details to title page. Anson's voyage appears to have been pular book of maritime adventure of the eighteenth century. (Hill). A very clean and tight copy. 548 pages Lord Anson was Commander in Chief of a squadron of His Majesty's Ships, sent upon an expedition to the South-Seas. Compiled from papers and other materials of the Right Honourable George Lord Anson, and published under his direction, by Richard Walter, M.A. Chaplain of His Majestys Ship the Centurion, in that expedition. ABE193741 
Price: 1000.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Anson, Robert Sam  WAR NEWS
New York  Touchstone  1990  0671705946    Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 317 PAGES  ABE215945 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Anthony, Earl; Taylor, Dawson  Earl Anthony's Championship Bowling
Chicago  Contemporary Books  1983  0809254905    Trade Paperback    
Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 226 pages  ABE211206 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Anthony, Evelyn  The Avenue of the Dead
London  Hutchinson  1981    1st Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size,, Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected 280 pages  ABE14884 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Anthony, Mark  Beyond the Pale (Book One of "The Last Rune")
London  Earthlight  1999  0671021915  Reprint  Softcover    
Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Remainder mark to bottom-edge. 527pages Book One of "The Last Rune"  ABE222722 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Anthony, Patricia  CRADLE OF SPLENDOR
New York  Berkley Books  1996  044100301  1st Edition  Hardcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 310 pages An exciting new voice  ABE228088 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Anthony, Sylvia  The Discovery of Death in Childhood and After
Harmondsworth  Penguin  1973  0140811028    Softcover    
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Some yellowing to pages. 280 pages  ABE228482 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Antill, Robert G.  Settlement in the South - A record of the discovery, exploration and settlement of the Shoalhaven River Basin 1803-1982
Kiama  Weston & Co  1982  0959314903  1st Edition  Hardback    
[28.5x22cm] Very Good copy in Good dustjacket - Dj has a few small closed tears and is now protected. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 374 pages  ABE211106 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970