Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection A Caribbean Mystery, Taken At the Flood and The Seven Dials Mystery
London Paul Hamlyn 1971 Reprint Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ slightly dis-coloured. book slightly cocked. 512 pages 3 Agatha Christie whodunits. ID254296 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: Appointment with Death/Crooked House/Sad Cypress
London Paul Hamlyn 1969 0600766055 / 9780600766056 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected in plastic cover. 512 pages ID242044 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: By the Pricking of My Thumbs/The Mysterious Mr. Quin/Endless Night
London Paul Hamlyn 1971 0600766225 / 9780600766223 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected in plastic cover. 509 pages ID242046 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: Cards on the Table; A Murder Is Announced; N. or M.?
London Paul Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good dustjacket (now protected). 511 pages ID225725 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: Cat Among The Pigeons/The Labours Of Hercules/Hickory Dickory Dock
London Paul Hamlyn 1970 0600766004 / 9780600766001 Hardback 
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 510pages ID242030 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: Death On The Nile; Towards Zero; After The Funeral
Sydney Lansdowne Press 1985 0701814519 / 9780701814519 Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good dustjacket 543 pages ID257845 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: Hallowe'en Party; Passenger to Frankfurt; The Thirteen Problems
London Paul Hamlyn 1971 Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Slight dis-colouration to DJ. 509 pages ID254294 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: Murder is Easy/Dead Man's Folly/The Man in the Brown Suit
London Paul Hamlyn 1970 0600766128 / 9780600766124 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 511 pages ID242034 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: Murder on the Orient Express/Death in the Clouds/Why Didn't They Ask Evans?
London Paul Hamlyn 1969 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a purpose-made plastic sleeve. 511 pages Includes 2 of Hercule Poirot's classic cases. ID265464 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: Nemesis;/Parker Pyne Investigates/ Poirot Investigates
London Paul Hamlyn 1972 Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. 511pages ID225715 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: Peril At End House/The Body In The Library/Hercule Poirot's Christmas
London Paul Hamlyn 1970 0600766136 / 9780600766131 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 508 pages ID196061 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: The Mirror Crack'd From Side To Side; They Came To Baghdad; The ABC Murders .
London Paul Hamlyn 1970 Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good dustjacket (now protected). 509 pages ID225724 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: The Murder on the Links/A Pocket Full of Rye/Destination Unknown
London Paul Hamlyn 1969 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected in plastic cover. 512 pages ID242042 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha AGATHA CHRISTIE CRIME COLLECTION: The Pale Horse/The Big Four/The Secret Adversary
London Paul Hamlyn 1970 0600766160 / 9780600766162 Reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected in plastic cover. 511 pages ID242045 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Abookstop.com
Christie, Agatha on Aldensbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Christie, Agatha on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Booksleftbehind.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksnmorepa.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Christie, Agatha on Brendaboorbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bungalowbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on C-books.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Chapter1.co.za
Christie, Agatha on Classicfirsteditions.com
Christie, Agatha on Clhawley.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Downtownbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Fatcitybookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Ginny6books.com
Christie, Agatha on Guthriebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Hammondsbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Ianreillybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Jacksonst-books.com
Christie, Agatha on Johntaylorbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Karenmillward.com
Christie, Agatha on Lazarusbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Leurabooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Lotzabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mingbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Myperfectbook.com
Christie, Agatha on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Oddballbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Omathisbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Pandy-books.com
Christie, Agatha on Phatpocket.com
Christie, Agatha on Southoffrancebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Springystreasures.com
Christie, Agatha on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Thebookscouts.ca
Christie, Agatha on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Christie, Agatha on Treasuredoldies.com
Christie, Agatha on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie