Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

No Author Noted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 No author noted 50 Masters from Renoir to Vlaminck
New York Wally F Galleries 1960 Staple Bound 
Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. Colour and black and white reproductions. 68 pages A catalogue from Wally F Galleries of New York, Chicago and Palm Beach to mark an exhibition of highly important works from 50 Masters from Renoir to Vlaminck with biographical notes on the exhibited artists. ID265687 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 No Author Noted A New Description of Sir John Soane's Museum
London Trustees of the Sir John Soan's Museum 1986 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 82 pages ID250082 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (No Author Noted) A.B.C. Children's Hour Annual No 3
Sydney The Educational Press 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Quarto. VERY GOOD in GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ is chipped at top of spine, otherwise a very good jacket - now protected. Colour Frontis, B/W illustrations and photos. 192pages Includes stories by Ruth Park, Rowena Farre, Denys Burrows amongst others. ID176554 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 No Author Noted ABT Practical Singing Tutor. Soprano or Tenor. Complete
Melbourne Allans Music Australia Pty. Ltd. No Publication Date Given. 0868911135 / 9780868911137 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Crease to front cover. 135 pages ID205224 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (No Author Noted) All the World's A Stage Rituals, Rites and Festivals
Adelaide SA Govt 1979 0724349324 / 9780724349326 1st Edition Softcover 
Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 94 pages ID168625 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 No Author Noted Altair Journal of Speculative Fiction
Adelaide Altair 1998 095772389X / 9780957723894 Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Previous owners signature to rear page. Black & white illustrations. 157pages ID9036 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 No Author Noted Art Gallery of New South Wales Handbook
Sydney Art Gallery of New South Wales 1988 Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Colour & b/w plates plus a condensed history of the Art Gallery of NSW. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 147 pages. ID201181 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 No Author Noted Australia The Lucky Country Cookbook
Surry Hills, NSW Peter Antill-Rose and Associates 1875216014 / 9781875216017 Hardcover 
Large Folio. (25x36 cm).Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Laminated photographic boards.Profusely illustrated with colour photgraphs. Heavy Book 256 pages ID261791 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 No Author Noted Australian First Aid An Authorised Manual of St John Ambulance Australia
Canberra St John Ambulance Australia 1999 0949569380 / 9780949569387 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. (square). Very Good condition. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. xii, 515 pages Fully updated edition, designed for Australian conditions with easy-to-folllow action points. ID256135 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 No Author Noted Australian Women's Health Handbook
Sydney Gore & Osment 1994 187553153X / 9781875531530 Softcover 
Quarto Size. Very Good, Issued w/o Dustjacket. 'With Compliments' stamp on Preliminary page. 191pages. A handbook designed at answering many of your questions. Aimed at the years from puberty to menopause and beyond. ID197733 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 No Author Noted Baby Animals Book
London Amex Co., Ltd. n.d. circa 1950's Softcover 
Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Staple-bound - pamphlet style. Charming full colour illustrations presumably by F. Woof who signed the covers. unpaginated ID253440 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 No Author noted Biscuits and Cookies
Melbourne Ken Fin Books 1994 1875566627 / 9781875566624 Hardback 
Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Pictorial boards. DJ has single spot to lower edge. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 120 pages ID251443 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 No Author Noted British Historical Portraits A selection from the National Portrait Gallery with biographical notes
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good+ in Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket rubbed and lightly edgeworn - now protected. Illustrated with Black and White plates. 266pages ID3425 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 No Author noted. BRITISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING NINETEENTH CENTURY
London Bloomsbury Books 1989 1870630769 / 9781870630764 Reprint Hardcover 
Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour plates and black and white drawings/diagrams. 91 pages Part of the Bloomsbury Collection of Modern Art. ID220671 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 No author noted Bushfire Control amd Conservation Viewpoint Series No. 5 November 1970
Melbourne Australian Conservation Foundation 1970 Staple Bound 
Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 13 pages ID253933 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 No Author Noted Carry On: Official Organ Glenelg R.S.L. Sub-branch
Adelaide Percival Publishing 1965 Paperback 
Octavo Size. Good + condition. Staple bound. Christmas Edition 1965. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 64 pages ID203877 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 No Author Noted CATALOGUE Oil and Water Colour Paintings adn Pastels, With Biographical, Critical, Descriptive and Historical Notes
Adelaide National Gallery Board 1946 5th Edition Softcover 
Octavo Size. Good Condition. Some light wear to edges of flimsy cardboard covers, Small splites to edges of spine ends. Illustrated with Black and White plates. 233 pages + plates This edition the catalgue was completely revised and rewritten and considerably enlarged. The catalogue was complete up to 31st July 1946. ID244127 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 No Author Noted Cavalcade Reflections: Official British Rail Eastern Region Souvenir
York British Rail 1975 0700300295 / 9780700300297 Softcover 
Square Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 48pages. ID14424 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 No Author Noted Cezanne and the Post-Impressionists
London Bloomsbury Books 1989 1870630122 / 9781870630122 Reprint Hardback 
Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. DJ now protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. Illustrated with colour plates and black and white reproduction. 91 pages From the Bloomsbury Collection of Modern Art series. ID264898 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 No Author Noted Chrysanthemums their colourful kin and friends
Ultimo, NSW Murray Book Distributors 1979 0855664320 / 9780855664329 1st Edition Hardcover 
Quarto Size., Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected. Colour photos. 111pages The Chrysanthemum is one of the most showy blooms for home gardeners and the author tries to show that anyone can grow them successfully. ID1106 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author Noted on Abooklegacy.com
No Author Noted on Agorabooks.net
No Author Noted on Alliedbookcompany.com
No Author Noted on Arrowaybooks.com
No Author Noted on Aziomedia.com
No Author Noted on Bestmediadeal.com
No Author Noted on Bongbongbooks.com
No Author Noted on Booknest.com
No Author Noted on Booknetwork.org
No Author Noted on Booksontheblvd.com
No Author Noted on Coasbooks.com
No Author Noted on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
No Author Noted on Danglaeserbooks.com
No Author Noted on Derbybookshelf.com
No Author Noted on Earthlightbooks.com
No Author Noted on Everybookintheworld.com
No Author Noted on Goodearthbooks.com
No Author Noted on Goodwillbooks.com
No Author Noted on Guthriebooks.com
No Author Noted on Hoffmansbookshop.com
No Author Noted on Just-us-books.com
No Author Noted on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
No Author Noted on Lacroixbookseller.com
No Author Noted on Lastwordbooks.org
No Author Noted on Literaturopolis.net
No Author Noted on Nationwidetext.com
No Author Noted on Onceuponatimebooks.com
No Author Noted on Pegasusbooksonline.com
No Author Noted on Phatpocket.com
No Author Noted on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
No Author Noted on Rarebookcellar.com
No Author Noted on Reading-well.com
No Author Noted on Rememberbooksonline.com
No Author Noted on Sackofbooks.com
No Author Noted on Shop.bookgarden2.com
No Author Noted on Sunmountbooks.com
No Author Noted on Taylorsbookpage.net
No Author Noted on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie