Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ballantyne, R.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballantyne, R.M. Battles with the Sea: Heroes of the Lifeboat and Rocket
London James Nisbet & Co Circa 1915 Hardback 
Octavo Size. Near Very Good condition. Slight mark to one of the prelim pages that suggests a presentation plate might have been removed. Red decorated cloth boards. 32 page catalogue to rear. 175 pages ID228557 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ballantyne, R.M. Fighting the Flames
London Thomas Nelson and Sons No Date Hardback 
Octavo Size. Overall in Good+ Condition. Red decorated cloth boards. No DJ. Cracked at prelims. Lightly rubbed at corners. Colour illustrations by Arch Webb. 412 pages ID238170 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ballantyne, R.M. The Dog Crusoe and His Master
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1913 New Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Overall in Very Good Condition. Dark Green decorated cloth boards. No DJ. Lightly rubbed at corners. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. Colour illustrations. 336 pages ID238178 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ballantyne, R.M. The World of Ice
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1909 New Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Overall in Good+ Condition. Blue/Grey decorated cloth boards. No DJ. Lightly rubbed at corners. Presentation plate to prelims. Colour illustrations. 327 pages ID238174 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ballantyne, R.M. The Young Fur Traders [Adapted from the story by R.M. Ballantyne]
Auckland Whitcombe and Tombs Limited n.d Staple Bound 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Some age darkening of illustrated covers. 96 pages Whitcombe's Story Books No. 531. For Children 10-12 years of age ID242243 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ballantyne, R.M. Ungava
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1901 New Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Overall in Very Good Condition. Blue decorated cloth boards. No DJ. Lightly rubbed at corners. Cracked at prelims. Colour illustrations. 393 pages ID238177 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballantyne, R.M. on Abookstop.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Argosybooks.ca
Ballantyne, R.M. on Ayerego.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksbouquins.org
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksontheblvd.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on C-books.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Chapter1.co.za
Ballantyne, R.M. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Davidevesbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Dustjacket.ca
Ballantyne, R.M. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Faganbooks.net
Ballantyne, R.M. on Fiction-addiction.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Funstons.net
Ballantyne, R.M. on Gibsonbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Guthriebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Ianreillybooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Lazarusbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Lincbook.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Mimicobooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Mossbackbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Oddballbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Pinaclebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Poormansbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Russellbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Second-chance-books.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ballantyne, R.M. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com