Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Forester, C.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forester, C.S. A Ship of the Line
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1955 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 189pages ID263513 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forester, C.S. Flying Colours
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1955 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 191 pages ID263514 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forester, C.S. Lord Hornblower
London/Sydney Michael Joseph/Angus&Robertson 1947 1st Australian Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Light wear to edges and corners. Faded spine. Rough cut lower edges. Slight marking to leading cut edges. 271 pages Horatio Hornblower faces mutiny. ID264766 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forester, C.S. Mr Midshipman Hornblower
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1952 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 208 pages ID263520 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forester, C.S. Mr. Midshipman Hornblower
London The Reprint Society 1951 Book Club Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 254 pages Hornblower's early days at sea. ID264767 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forester, C.S. The Commodore
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1955 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 224 pages ID263517 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Forester, C.S. The Earthly Paradise
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1954 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 192 pages ID263516 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Forester, C.S. The Happy Return
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1955 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 191 pages ID263515 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Forester, C.S. The Ship
London Michael Joseph [Mermaid Books] 1952 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition - Card Covers. 192 pages ID263518 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FORESTER, C.S. The Sky and the Forest
London Michael Joseph & The Book Society 1948 Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. 219 pages. ID260013 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forester, C.S. on Abookstop.com
Forester, C.S. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Forester, C.S. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Forester, C.S. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Forester, C.S. on Barbarossabooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Forester, C.S. on Bookbomb.com
Forester, C.S. on Booksnmorepa.com
Forester, C.S. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Forester, C.S. on Bungalowbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on C-books.co.uk
Forester, C.S. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Chapter1.co.za
Forester, C.S. on Claytonbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Forester, C.S. on Derbybookshelf.com
Forester, C.S. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Forester, C.S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Forester, C.S. on Everybookintheworld.com
Forester, C.S. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Forester, C.S. on Ginny6books.com
Forester, C.S. on Hammondsbooks.net
Forester, C.S. on Jacksonst-books.com
Forester, C.S. on Just-us-books.com
Forester, C.S. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Lazarusbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Leurabooks.com.au
Forester, C.S. on Lotzabooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Martysbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Mimicobooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Forester, C.S. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Forester, C.S. on Pgbbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Forester, C.S. on Recycledreading.biz
Forester, C.S. on Remnantbooks.org
Forester, C.S. on Russellbooks.com
Forester, C.S. on Springystreasures.com
Forester, C.S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Forester, C.S. on Thebookscouts.ca
Forester, C.S. on Treasuredoldies.com
Forester, C.S. on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com