Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

JAMES, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JAMES, Clive Brilliant Creatures
London Picador 1984 033028343X / 9780330283434 Reprint Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 317 pages ID148157 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James. Clive Charles Charming's Challenges on the Pathway to the Throne. A royal poem in rhyming couplets with illustrations by Marc.
London Jonathan Cape 1981 0224019546 / 9780224019545 Reprint Hardback 
Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Black & white illustrations. 104 pages A humorous tribute to Prince Charles. ID132939 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Clive Even As We Speak New Essays 1993-2001
London Picador 2001 0330481762 / 9780330481762 Trade Paperback 
Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. xviii, 381 pages A collection of illuminating and humourous essays. ID260320 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Clive FALLING TOWARDS ENGLAND (Unreliable Memoirs Continued)
London Jonathan Cape 1985 0224028227 / 9780224028226 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ chipped, slightly creased. 192 pages The continuation of Clive James' memoirs. ID231793 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, Clive From the Land of Shadows
London Picador 1983 0330269941 / 9780330269940 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous owner's details obscured with white sticker on front free endpaper. Ink mark to rear cover. 287pages. ID249681 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, Clive The Blaze of Obscurity: The TV Years
London Picador 2009 033051105X / 9780330511056 Trade Paperback 
Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. 325 pages The fifth volume of James' memoirs, part 'Clive James on TV' and part Clive James on TV! ID261505 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James, Clive The Book of My Enemy Collected Verse 1958-2003
London Picador 2003 0330432052 / 9780330432054 Softcover 
Octavo Size. A Near Fine copy. 437 pages ID260317 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James, Clive THE DREAMING SWIMMER
London Picador 0330331213 / 9780330331210 Paperback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. Small tear to upper front edge. 208 pages ID92918 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James, Clive THE SILVER CASTLE
London Jonathan Cape 1996 0224043846 / 9780224043847 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ slightly chipped. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Previous owner's first name to front free endpaper. Small remainder mark to bottom edge. 263 pages A celebration of the indian film world. ID226968 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James, Clive The Silver Castle
London Jonathan Cape 1996 0224043846 / 9780224043847 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Remainder mark to bottom-edge. 263 pages Both a comedy and a tragedy set against a brilliant celebration of the Indian film industry. ID227381 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JAMES, Clive on Aedenstclair.com
JAMES, Clive on Agorabooks.net
JAMES, Clive on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Alpha2omegabooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Argyleemporium.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Bellalunabooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Billquaybooks.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Booksandbobs.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Booksoutofprint.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Brownsbooks.ca
JAMES, Clive on Browseawhilecowra.com
JAMES, Clive on C-books.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Clairmorbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
JAMES, Clive on Diversitybooks.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Dunawaybooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Durnickbooks.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Jandabooks.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Leurabooks.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Llandeilobookshop.com
JAMES, Clive on Mccauleybooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Melanienelsonbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Mimicobooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Mingbooks.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Net-treasure.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Odonoghuebooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Pgbbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Phatpocket.com
JAMES, Clive on Pointswestbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Primrosehillbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Readinghabit.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Remembrancebooks.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Roberterwinbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Russellbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Sackofbooks.com
JAMES, Clive on Springystreasures.com
JAMES, Clive on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Thebearbookcompany.com
JAMES, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com
JAMES, Clive on Thecountrycook.com.au
JAMES, Clive on Wildsageemporium.com
JAMES, Clive on Yare-books.co.uk
JAMES, Clive on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie