Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jolley, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jolley, Elizabeth An Accommodating Spouse
Melbourne Viking 1999 0670888931 / 9780670888931 1st Edition Hardback 
Near fine (would be fine but gas small neat date to rear end-paper, DJ is fine. DJ now protected. A very nice copy. 253pages ID174509 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jolley, Elizabeth An Innocent Gentleman
Melbourne Viking 2001 0670912158 / 9780670912155 1st Edition Hardback 
Small Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 258 pages ID256042 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jolley, Elizabeth Cabin Fever
Melbourne Viking 1990 0670831557 / 9780670831555 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 238 pages ID96351 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jolley, Elizabeth [Introduced and Edited by Caroline Lurie] Central Mischief. Elizabeth Jolley on writing, her past and herself.
Ringwood Viking 1992 0670843148 / 9780670843145 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in purpose-made plastic sleeve. Pages very lightly tanned. 189 pages A collection of Elizabeth Jolley's articles, speeches, and essays compiled by her long time literary agent. She writes not only of her life - her childhood in the industrial midlands of England, the Quaker boarding school, experiences as a trainee nurse during WW2, migrating to Australia etc - but also of the importantance of family and dignity in a changing society. Like her fiction, it is amusing, entertaining and refreshingly honest. ID225190 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jolley, Elizabeth Foxybaby
St. Lucia University of Queensland Press 1985 0702218367 / 9780702218361 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size.. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dustjacket. DJ protected. Pages tanned around edges. 261 pages ID176684 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jolley, Elizabeth Milk and Honey
Fremantle Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1985 0909144818 / 9780909144814 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Near Fine copy 185 pages ID212212 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jolley, Elizabeth Miss Peabody's Inheritance
St. Lucia University of Queensland Press 1984 0702217921 / 9780702217920 Reprint Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. 157 pages ID261262 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jolley, Elizabeth Off the Air Nine Plays for the Radio
Melbourne Penguin 1995 0140178600 / 9780140178609 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light creasing to edge of several pages. xxx, 300 pages With an Introduction and Commentary by Delys Bird. ID258214 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jolley, Elizabeth Palomino
St Lucia University of Queensland Press 1984 0702218081 / 9780702218088 reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. Spine slightly cocked. First printed by Outback Press in 1980. 260 pages ID12844 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jolley, Elizabeth Palomino
St Lucia University of Queensland Press 1984 0702218081 / 9780702218088 reprint Hardcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Small amountof white-out to verso of ffep. 260 pages ID247744 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jolley, Elizabeth The Georges' Wife
Melbourne Viking 1993 0670852651 / 9780670852659 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. 182 pages ID259445 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JOLLEY, ELIZABETH THE NEWSPAPER OF CLAREMONT STREET
freemantle Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1989 0949206598 / 9780949206596 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 116 PAGES ID219721 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jolley, Elizabeth The Sugar Mother
Fremantle,Western Australia Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1988 0949206296 / 9780949206299 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size, Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket (now protected) 210pages ID219722 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jolley, Elizabeth The Sugar Mother
Fremantle,Western Australia Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1988 0949206296 / 9780949206299 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size, Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket (now protected) 210pages ID221749 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jolley, Elizabeth The Well
Melbourne Penguin 1987 0140104658 / 9780140104653 Reprint Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good +condition. 176 pages ID260150 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jolley, Elizabeth on Agorabooks.net
Jolley, Elizabeth on Aldensbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jolley, Elizabeth on Alkahestbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth on Bellalunabooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Bookbays.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Bookhousestl.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Booknetwork.org
Jolley, Elizabeth on Booksagain.net
Jolley, Elizabeth on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth on Brownsbooks.ca
Jolley, Elizabeth on C-books.co.uk
Jolley, Elizabeth on Central-bookexchange.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Chapter1.co.za
Jolley, Elizabeth on Clairmorbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Dunawaybooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Earthlightbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Guthriebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Hardingsbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Jrbooks.biz
Jolley, Elizabeth on Leurabooks.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth on Mimicobooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Nomadestore.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Phatpocket.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Readinghabit.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth on Readitagain1.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Recycledreading.biz
Jolley, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth on Russellbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Sackofbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Springystreasures.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jolley, Elizabeth on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth on Thriftybooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Treasuredoldies.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Used.orcabooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com