Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gould, Ivor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gould, Ivor A Smoking Dot in the Distance
London Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd 1991 1856190315 / 9781856190312 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size,, Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected. viii,497pages ID3023 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gould, Stephen Jay Bully For Brontosaurus
London Hutchinson Radius 1991 0091747627 / 9780091747626 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Black & white illustrations. 540 pages Reflections in Natural History ID259521 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gould, John and Kolb, Annette, Colourful Birdlife
Berne Hallwag 1970 Hardback 
12mo. Near Fine Laminated Boards. Stunning colour plates by John Gould. unpaginated ID228959 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GOULD,F. Carruthers F.C.G.'s Froissart's Modern Chronicles 1902
London T. Fisher Unwin 1903 Hardback 
Square Octavo. Good-, b/w illustrations, cloth boards are soiled, front board slightly warped, cloth splitting at head of spine, some foxing, previous owners name to ffep[verso. Colour frontispiece 112pages. ID4592 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gould, F. Carruthers F.C.G.'s Froissart's Modern Chronicles 1903-6
London T. Fisher Unwin 1908 Hardback 
Square Octavo. Very Good condition. No Dustjacket. Green boards with black and silver decoration. b/w illustrations. cloth boardslightly soiled, minor foxing, previous owners name to ffep[verso] [xii]115pages. ID5030 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fokker, Anthony H.G. and Gould, Bruce Flying Dutchman: The Life of Anthony Fokker
Harmondsworth Penguin 1938 1st thus Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition in Good + paper Dustjacket - now protected in plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Page edges yellowed with age. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 246 pages ID259534 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gould,Heywood Headaches and Health
Melbourne Wren Publishing 1974 0858851199 / 9780858851191 1st Edition Hardback 
Fine in Fine Dustjacket. 154pages ID9235 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GOULD,Tony Inside Outsider: The Life and Times of Colin MacInnes
London Chatto & Windus/Hogarth 1983 0701126787 / 9780701126780 1st Edition Hardback 
, Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket, b/w plates 261pages. ID7172 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gould, N.K. et al (Editors) The Rhododenron and Camellia Year Book 1956 Number Ten
London Royal Horticultural Society 1955 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in GOOD+ dustjacket. Dustjacket is a bit chipped and worn at edges - now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 167 pages ID192968 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cox Mark, & Gould Dennis The Swedish Way to Tennis Success
London Arthur Barker 1990 0213850052 / 9780213850050 Hardback 
Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 151 pages ID228203 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gould, Steven Wide Side
New York TOR 1996 0312854730 / 9780312854737 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. 316 pages ID212363 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gould, Alan Years Found In Likeness
North Ryde Angus & Robertson 1988 0207160767 / 9780207160769 Softcover 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 54 pages ID141273 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Gould, Ivor on Arccbooks.com
Gould, Ivor on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gould, Ivor on Borgasorusbooks.com
Gould, Ivor on Chippawabooks.com
Gould, Ivor on Crawfordsnautical.com
Gould, Ivor on Hammondsbooks.net
Gould, Ivor on Kjcactus.com
Gould, Ivor on Magadhbookrus.com
Gould, Ivor on Moorebooks.com.au
Gould, Ivor on Nomadestore.com
Gould, Ivor on Royaloakbookshop.net
Gould, Ivor on Sackofbooks.com
Gould, Ivor on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Gould, Ivor on Senecavalleybooks.com
Gould, Ivor on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com