Adelaide Booksellers Adelaide Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McGuire, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGuire, Paul Australian Journey
London William Heinemann Ltd 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size,, Very Good, No Dustjacket, - this is the edition with the controversial photograph at Page 8. No Dustjacket. B/W illustrations/photos. 396pages ID4833 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGuire, Paul Australian Journey New Revised Edition
London William Heinemann 1942 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Octavo size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Dj is chipped and worn at edges, with a some loss to the top of the spine. Book has corresponding faded patch. Black & white illustrations. 367 pages ID220973 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGuire, Paul The Australian Theatre: An Abstract and Brief Chronicle in Twelve Parts With Characteristic Illustrations
Melbourne Oxford University Press 1948 1st Edition Hardback 
Octavo Size. Very Good condition but no dustjacket. Colour & B/W plates. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. (xiii)183 pages. ID5596 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGUIRE,Paul & McGUIRE,Frances Margaret The Price of Admiralty
Melbourne Oxford University Press 1944 Hardcover 
Octavo size, Very Good, No Dustjacket, b/w plates, A few insect marks to cloth boards. Light marks to spine. Previous owner's name to preliminary pages. Bookplate stuck to preliminary pages. 328 pages. ID236226 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MCGUIRE, Paul Westward The Course
Melbourne Oxford University Press 1946 Revised Ed Hardcover 
Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. DJ has small chip (with loss) to rear panel at base - now protected. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 411pages Asia post World War Two. ID763 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MCGUIRE, Paul Westward The Course
Melbourne Oxford University Press 1946 Revised Edition Hardcover 
Octavo Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 411pages ID235427 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGuire, Paul on Abookstop.com
McGuire, Paul on Ahabbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Astleybookfarm.com
McGuire, Paul on Bachtobooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
McGuire, Paul on Bibliotique.us
McGuire, Paul on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
McGuire, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
McGuire, Paul on Centralbooksource.net
McGuire, Paul on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Ctrarebooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Cupboardmaker.com
McGuire, Paul on Easychairbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Edconroybooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com
McGuire, Paul on Gibsonbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Hgbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McGuire, Paul on Jondalbook.com
McGuire, Paul on Kbookscanada.com
McGuire, Paul on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Leonsbookstore.com
McGuire, Paul on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
McGuire, Paul on Mysteryandimagination.com
McGuire, Paul on Mysteryfiction.com
McGuire, Paul on Naughtonsbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Oldgrowthbooks.net
McGuire, Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Ozzbooks.com.au
McGuire, Paul on Pforpaperback.com
McGuire, Paul on Psychobabel.eu
McGuire, Paul on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
McGuire, Paul on Recordking.com.au
McGuire, Paul on Rsgeerbooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Serendipitybooks.com.au
McGuire, Paul on Stealthesebooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Tambooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk
McGuire, Paul on Villagebookmarket.com
McGuire, Paul on Wintertimebooks.com
McGuire, Paul on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com